Saturday, May 28, 2011

Miss Nicaragua 2011: Adriana Dorn

Watch Miss Universe 2011 Live Streaming only at

Basic Info:

Birth Name: Adriana de Lourdes Dorn Rodríguez

Birth Date: December 30, 1986 (1986-12-30) (age 24)

Birth Place: Managua

Occupation: Public relations executive

Height: 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)

Hair color: Brown

Eye color: Green

Title(s): Miss Nicaragua 2011

Major Competition(s): Miss Nicaragua 2011(Winner), (Best Face)Miss Universe 2011


Born in Managua, Dorn holds a bachelor's degree in public relations with a minor in business management, human development and family studies at Penn State University. She is currently completing postgraduate studies in marketing management.

Dorn, who stands 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in) tall, competed as one of 14 finalists in her country's national beauty pageant, Miss Nicaragua, held in Managua on February 26, 2011, where she obtained the Best Face award and became the eventual winner of the title, gaining the right to represent Nicaragua in the 2011 Miss Universe pageant, broadcast live from São Paulo, Brazil on September 12, 2011.

Watch Miss Universe 2011 Live Streaming

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Total Pageviews