Tuesday, July 13, 2010



Birth name: Rozanna Purcell
Birth date: 1991
Age: 18 yrs. old
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Light Brown
Title(s): Miss Universe Ireland 2009 (1st Runner-Up)
Miss Universe Ireland 2010 (Winner)
Major Competitions: Miss Universe 2010


Rozanna Purcell, an Irish model crowned as Miss Universe Ireland 2010. She won the national contest representing Lilies Bordello.
Rumors passed on her hear that she will not make it to the title. But apparently she is still confident that she could bet all of those ladies.
Rozanna will represent her country, Ireland, in Miss Universe 2010 in Las Vegas, USA on August 23, 2010.
Will she again make it to the top on the bigger and more complex part of her pageantry career?
Then, let us find out and watch online. watch miss universe 2010 online.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Total Pageviews